Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Buffs
(view source)
Revision as of 22:40, 20 November 2021
95 bytes added
,
22:40, 20 November 2021
+ bug: Burnt has a hidden -3 Attack debuff
Line 139:
Line 139:
|id="Burnt"|[[File:Burnt.png|center]]
|id="Burnt"|[[File:Burnt.png|center]]
|Burnt
|Burnt
−
|{{name|
Speed
|-
2
}}{{name|Defense|-3}}
+
|{{name|
Attack
|-
3
}}{{name|Defense|-3
}}{{name|Speed|-2
}}
|Being hit by a [[Magma Sparker]]
|Being hit by a [[Magma Sparker]]
|{{Duration|6s}}
|{{Duration|6s}}
Line 187:
Line 187:
==Bugs==
==Bugs==
−
*The Squid Ink Ravioli
Buff does not
prevent the Tipsy debuff.
+
*The Squid Ink Ravioli
buff doesn't
prevent the Tipsy debuff.
−
*The Squid Ink Ravioli
Buff does not
remain active if another food with buff is consumed later, although the special buff icon
continues to appear
.
+
*The Squid Ink Ravioli
buff doesn't
remain active if another food with buff is consumed later, although the special buff icon
is still shown.
+
*The Burnt buff has a -3 Attack debuff which isn't listed in the icon's hover text
.
==History==
==History==
Pathoschild
translators
8,437
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version