Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Crafting
(view source)
Revision as of 01:09, 17 February 2016
105 bytes added
,
01:09, 17 February 2016
→Tackle
Line 211:
Line 211:
|The shape makes it spin around in the water. Slightly increases the bite-rate when fishing.
|The shape makes it spin around in the water. Slightly increases the bite-rate when fishing.
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 6
−
|-
−
|[[File:Dressed Spinner.png]]
−
|Dressed Spinner
−
|The metal tab and colorful streamers create an enticing spectacle for fish. Increases the bite-rate when fishing.
−
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
−
{{name|Cloth|1}}
−
|
−
|-
−
|[[File:Magnet.png]]
−
|Magnet
−
|Increases the chance of finding treasures when fishing. However, fish aren't crazy about the taste.
−
|{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
−
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Trap Bobber.png]]
|[[File:Trap Bobber.png]]
Line 231:
Line 218:
|{{name|Copper Bar|1}}
|{{name|Copper Bar|1}}
{{name|Sap|10}}
{{name|Sap|10}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 6
|-
|-
|[[File:Cork Bobber.png]]
|[[File:Cork Bobber.png]]
Line 239:
Line 226:
{{name|Hardwood|5}}
{{name|Hardwood|5}}
{{name|Slime|10}}
{{name|Slime|10}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 7
|-
|-
|[[File:Treasure Hunter.png]]
|[[File:Treasure Hunter.png]]
Line 245:
Line 232:
|Fish don't escape while collecting treasures. Also slightly increases the chance to find treasures.
|Fish don't escape while collecting treasures. Also slightly increases the chance to find treasures.
|{{name|Gold Bar|2}}
|{{name|Gold Bar|2}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 7
+
|-
+
|[[File:Dressed Spinner.png]]
+
|Dressed Spinner
+
|The metal tab and colorful streamers create an enticing spectacle for fish. Increases the bite-rate when fishing.
+
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
+
{{name|Cloth|1}}
+
|Fishing Level 8
|-
|-
|[[File:Barbed Hook.png]]
|[[File:Barbed Hook.png]]
Line 253:
Line 247:
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
{{name|Gold Bar|1}}
{{name|Gold Bar|1}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 8
+
|-
+
|[[File:Magnet.png]]
+
|Magnet
+
|Increases the chance of finding treasures when fishing. However, fish aren't crazy about the taste.
+
|{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
+
|Fishing Level 9
|}
|}
Sirithre
1,393
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version