Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Shane
(view source)
Revision as of 08:03, 6 January 2017
13 bytes added
,
08:03, 6 January 2017
→Three Hearts
:
Recipe format
Line 759:
Line 759:
After reaching 3 hearts with Shane, he will begin to send you recipes in the mail.
After reaching 3 hearts with Shane, he will begin to send you recipes in the mail.
−
{| class="wikitable" id="
roundedborderfull" style="width:40%; min-width:500px;
"
+
{| class="wikitable" id="
roundedborder
"
+
!Image
!Recipe
!Recipe
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
−
|
+
|{{
recipe
|Strange Bun|
48
}}
−
{{
name
|Strange Bun|
size=32
}}
+
|
[[Strange Bun]]
−
{{name
|
Pepper Poppers
|
size
=
32}}
+
|
rowspan
=
"2"
|I found this recipe in a magazine and I thought it sounded interesting. Feel free to give me a taste if you make it. hehe.<br/>- Shane
−
|I found this recipe in a magazine and I thought it sounded interesting. Feel free to give me a taste if you make it. hehe.<br/>- Shane
+
|-
+
|{{recipe|Pepper Poppers|48}}
+
|[[Pepper Poppers]]
|}
|}
He will also become slightly less rude to the player during dialogue.
He will also become slightly less rude to the player during dialogue.
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
106,465
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version