The [[Refined Quartz]] may be an item requested in a [[Quests|Delivery Quest]] for a reward of {{price|150}}. [[Demetrius]], [[Linus]], [[Pierre]], [[Robin]], and [[the Wizard]] are known to request this item.
+
The [[Refined Quartz]] may be an item requested in a [[Quests|Delivery Quest]] for a reward of {{price|150}}. [[Demetrius]], [[Leah]], [[Linus]], [[Pierre]], [[Robin]], and [[the Wizard]] are known to request this item.
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
! Quest Name
! Quest Name
Line 85:
Line 85:
|[[Demetrius]]
|[[Demetrius]]
| {{price|150}}; Demetrius will be pleased
| {{price|150}}; Demetrius will be pleased
+
|-
+
+
| Delivery
+
| 2 Days
+
| I need a Refined Quartz to rub on my sore tooth. Please bring one ASAP!!
+
| {{name|Refined Quartz|1}}
+
|[[Leah]]
+
| {{price|150}}; Makes Leah happy
|-
|-
Line 117:
Line 125:
|[[Wizard]]
|[[Wizard]]
| {{price|150}}; Wizard will be thankful
| {{price|150}}; Wizard will be thankful
−
|-
−
−
| Delivery
−
| 2 Days
−
| I need a Refined Quartz to rub on my sore tooth. Please bring one ASAP!!