| Switch the speaking character to their neutral portrait.
|-
|-
| <tt>$h</tt>
| <tt>$h</tt>
Line 93:
Line 96:
| <tt>$u</tt>
| <tt>$u</tt>
| Switch the speaking character to their unique portrait.
| Switch the speaking character to their unique portrait.
−
|-
−
| <tt>$neutral</tt>
−
| Switch the speaking character to their neutral portrait.
|-
|-
| <tt>$l</tt>
| <tt>$l</tt>
Line 104:
Line 104:
|-
|-
| <tt>${{t|id}}</tt>
| <tt>${{t|id}}</tt>
−
| Switch the speaking character to the portrait at the given index in their portraits file. NOTE: <tt>$1</tt> can't be used as the first dialogue command (see <tt>$1</tt> below).
+
| Switch the speaking character to the portrait at the given index in their portraits file, beginning with 0.<br/>NOTE: <tt>$1</tt> can't be used as the first dialogue command (see <tt>$1</tt> below).