Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 19:54, 24 March 2024
197 bytes added
,
24 March
→Specialized frameworks
Line 106:
Line 106:
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|5966|Custom Ore Nodes}} <small>(CON)</small>
| {{nexus mod|5966|Custom Ore Nodes}} <small>(CON)</small>
−
| Add rock/mineral types you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
+
| Add rock/mineral types you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
(1.5)
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|6669|Custom Resource Clumps}} <small>(CRC)</small>
| {{nexus mod|6669|Custom Resource Clumps}} <small>(CRC)</small>
−
| Add new types of boulder-sized resource clumps you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
+
| Add new types of boulder-sized resource clumps you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
(1.5)
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|10024|Custom Winter Star Gifts}} <small>(CWSG)</small>
| {{nexus mod|10024|Custom Winter Star Gifts}} <small>(CWSG)</small>
Line 125:
Line 125:
| {{nexus mod|17265|Unlockable Bundles}} <small>(UB)</small>
| {{nexus mod|17265|Unlockable Bundles}} <small>(UB)</small>
| Enables custom bundle creation.
| Enables custom bundle creation.
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|20357|Item Extensions}} <small>(IE)</small>
+
| Gives modders the ability to create custom resources, custom mixed seeds, and interactions between objects in-menu. (1.6)
|}
|}
Mistyspring
47
edits