Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 16:09, 5 February 2022
No change in size
,
16:09, 5 February 2022
→Active frameworks
:
moved Alternative Textures to Core Frameworks after Pathoschild promoted it because it's got over 100 packs
Line 13:
Line 13:
! mod
! mod
! functionality
! functionality
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|9246|Alternative Textures (AT)}}
+
| Enables texture variation for placeable objects, buildings and entities. This includes trees, animals, pets, farm buildings, plants, and more.
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|1915|Content Patcher (CP)}}
| {{nexus mod|1915|Content Patcher (CP)}}
Line 40:
Line 43:
! mod
! mod
! functionality
! functionality
−
|-
−
| {{nexus mod|9246|Alternative Textures (AT)}}
−
| Enables texture variation for placeable objects, buildings and entities. This includes trees, animals, pets, farm buildings, plants, and more.
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|3853|Content Patcher Animations (CPA, CP-A)}}
| {{nexus mod|3853|Content Patcher Animations (CPA, CP-A)}}
LenneDalben
94
edits