Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 19:54, 18 August 2018
66 bytes added
,
19:54, 18 August 2018
+ data API
Line 17:
Line 17:
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
+
|-
+
| [[/Data|Data]]
+
| Store arbitrary data and retrieve it later.
|-
|-
| [[/Content|Content]]
| [[/Content|Content]]
Pathoschild
translators
8,444
edits