Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Fishing
(view source)
Revision as of 16:12, 21 February 2020
135 bytes added
,
16:12, 21 February 2020
→Treasure Chests
:
v1.4.5 updated items (Rice Shoot & Wild Bait)
Line 243:
Line 243:
The following is a list of all items that can be found inside Treasure Chests.
The following is a list of all items that can be found inside Treasure Chests.
−
{{Stub|section=true|
Need to add Rice Shoots, Wild Bait, other new items?
Need to reword "one tile less than max distance" in terms of depth
.
}}
+
{{Stub|section=true|Need to reword "one tile less than max distance" in terms of
whatever term is used above (
depth
? Casting distance?)
}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder"
!Item
!Item
Line 249:
Line 249:
!Fishing Level Required
!Fishing Level Required
!Other Requirements
!Other Requirements
+
|-
+
|{{name|Rice Shoot}}
+
|2-10 ||||[[Spring]] only, not at [[The Beach]]
+
|-
+
|{{name|Wild Bait}}
+
|2-10 ||||Must know the recipe for Wild Bait
|-
|-
|{{name|Treasure Chest}}
|{{name|Treasure Chest}}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
105,853
edits