Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linus
(view source)
Revision as of 05:23, 7 March 2016
182 bytes added
,
05:23, 7 March 2016
→Good
:
added horseradish
Line 386:
Line 386:
|Chanterelle
|Chanterelle
|A tasty mushroom with a fruity smell and slightly peppery flavor.
|A tasty mushroom with a fruity smell and slightly peppery flavor.
−
|[[Foraging]]
- Hidden Forest and/or cave on the farm.
+
|[[
Foraging#Fall|
Foraging]]
+
[[Secret Woods]]
+
+
[[The Cave#Mushrooms|The Cave]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 392:
Line 395:
|Winter Root
|Winter Root
|A starchy tuber.
|A starchy tuber.
−
|[[Foraging]] - Winter
.
+
|[[
Foraging#Winter|
Foraging]] -
[[
Winter
]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 407:
Line 410:
|Drink in moderation.
|Drink in moderation.
|[[The Saloon]]
|[[The Saloon]]
−
[[Artisan Goods]]
+
[[Artisan Goods
#Keg|Keg
]]
|{{name|Wheat|1}}
|{{name|Wheat|1}}
+
|-
+
|[[File:Wild Horseradish.png]]
+
|Wild Horseradish
+
|A spicy root found in the spring.
+
|[[Foraging#Spring|Foraging]] - [[Spring]]
+
|
|}
|}
Bitter
109
edits