Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Linus
(view source)
Revision as of 22:01, 27 March 2024
205 bytes added
,
27 March
→Gifts
:
Carp/Wild bait neutral gifts
Line 271:
Line 271:
===Neutral===
===Neutral===
{{Quote|A gift? How nice.}}
{{Quote|A gift? How nice.}}
+
''Wild Bait''
+
{{Quote|Let me see... it looks perfect. You're a good student, (Name).}}
{|class="wikitable roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
{|class="wikitable roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
Line 279:
Line 281:
|-
|-
| [[File:Linus.png|48px|center]]
| [[File:Linus.png|48px|center]]
−
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Neutrals|Universal Neutrals]]'''</li><li>'''All [[Fish#Fish Types|Fish]]''' ''(except
[[Carp]] &
[[Snail]])''</li></ul>
+
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Neutrals|Universal Neutrals]]'''</li><li>'''All [[Fish#Fish Types|Fish]]''' ''(except [[Snail]])''</li></ul>
+
|-
+
|[[File:Wild Bait.png|center]]
+
|[[Wild Bait]]
+
|{{Description|Wild Bait}}
+
|[[Crafting]]
+
|-
|}
|}
Line 305:
Line 313:
|-
|-
| [[File:Linus Concerned.png|48px|center]]
| [[File:Linus Concerned.png|48px|center]]
−
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Hates|Universal Hates]]'''</li></ul>
+
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Hates|Universal Hates]]'
'' ''(except [[Carp]] and [[Wild Bait]])
''</li></ul>
|}
|}
DrDeanDingleman
376
edits