|If you can slay 10 slimes, you'll have earned your place in the Adventurer's Guild.
|If you can slay 10 slimes, you'll have earned your place in the Adventurer's Guild.
|Mailbox, morning after killing a slime in the mines
|Mailbox, morning after killing a slime in the mines
−
|10 [[Slimes]] slain.
+
|10 [[Slime|Slimes]] slain.
|Get to enter the [[Adventurer's Guild]]
|Get to enter the [[Adventurer's Guild]]
|-
|-
Line 107:
Line 107:
|Find and return [[Lewis|Mayor Lewis']] purple shorts. Can be found in Marnie house (her room)
|Find and return [[Lewis|Mayor Lewis']] purple shorts. Can be found in Marnie house (her room)
|750g
|750g
−
|-
+
-
+
|Wizard's Request
+
|The monsters known as [[Slime]] are throwing the elemental balance into disarray. I would like an adventurer to enter the mines and slay 8 of those beasts. -M. Rasmodius, Wizard
+
|Bulletin Board
+
|8 [[Slime|Slimes]] slain.
+
|500g
+
-
|Bring [[Leah]] a Catfish
|Bring [[Leah]] a Catfish
|Buying 1 Catfish at twice the market value! Please deliver it directly into my hands.
|Buying 1 Catfish at twice the market value! Please deliver it directly into my hands.