Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Template:Price/doc
(view source)
Revision as of 17:07, 27 March 2024
87 bytes added
,
27 March
no edit summary
Line 12:
Line 12:
|First (unnamed) parameter||The price to display, in raw numbers (''e.g.,'' 1 million should be entered as 1000000)
|First (unnamed) parameter||The price to display, in raw numbers (''e.g.,'' 1 million should be entered as 1000000)
|-
|-
−
|Second (unnamed) parameter||The type of currency to use.<br />Valid values: ''nothing'' (default), JOPK, Qi, Token, Walnut, Gem
+
|Second (unnamed) parameter||The type of currency to use.<br />Valid values: ''nothing'' (default), JOPK, Qi, Token, Walnut, Gem
, Calico
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 39:
Line 39:
|<code><nowiki>{{Price|1000|Gem}}</nowiki></code>
|<code><nowiki>{{Price|1000|Gem}}</nowiki></code>
|{{Price|1000|Gem}}
|{{Price|1000|Gem}}
+
|-
+
|<code><nowiki>{{Price|1000|Calico}}</nowiki></code>
+
|{{Price|1000|Calico}}
|-
|-
|}<includeonly>{{Addlanglinks}}[[Category:Templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>
|}<includeonly>{{Addlanglinks}}[[Category:Templates]]</includeonly><noinclude>[[Category:Template documentation]]</noinclude>
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
106,358
edits