Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Luck
(view source)
Revision as of 17:30, 8 August 2022
346 bytes added
,
17:30, 8 August 2022
special message for +0.12 and -0.12
Line 19:
Line 19:
!TV Display
!TV Display
!Stat Bonus <ref name="tvluck" />
!Stat Bonus <ref name="tvluck" />
+
|-
+
|The spirits are joyous! Someone gave them a nice offering today, and they are very pleased.
+
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
+
|{{name|Luck|+0.12}}
|-
|-
|The spirits are very happy today! They will do their best to shower everyone with good fortune.
|The spirits are very happy today! They will do their best to shower everyone with good fortune.
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
|[[File:LuckStar.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|> +0.07}}
+
|{{name|Luck|> +0.07
and <+0.12
}}
|-
|-
|The spirits are in good humor today. I think you'll have a little extra luck.
|The spirits are in good humor today. I think you'll have a little extra luck.
Line 42:
Line 46:
|The spirits are very displeased today. They will do their best to make your life difficult.
|The spirits are very displeased today. They will do their best to make your life difficult.
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
−
|{{name|Luck|< -0.07}}
+
|{{name|Luck|< -0.07
and > -0.12}}
+
|-
+
|The spirits are furious. Apparently someone tried to give them a worthless offering... Hmm. It's unwise to play jokes on the spirits!
+
|[[File:LuckSkull.gif]]
+
|{{name|Luck|-0.12
}}
|}
|}
Sizau
2,683
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version