Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Crafting
(view source)
Revision as of 01:12, 17 February 2016
90 bytes added
,
01:12, 17 February 2016
→Fertilizer
Line 107:
Line 107:
|Improves soil quality a little, increasing your chance to grow quality crops. Mix into tilled soil.
|Improves soil quality a little, increasing your chance to grow quality crops. Mix into tilled soil.
|{{name|Sap|2}}
|{{name|Sap|2}}
−
|
+
|
Farming Level 1
|-
|-
−
|[[File:
Quality Fertilizer
.png]]
+
|[[File:
Speed-Gro
.png]]
−
|
Quality Fertilizer
+
|
Speed-Gro
−
|
Improves soil quality, increasing your chance
to
grow quality crops
. Mix into tilled soil.
+
|
Stimulates leaf production. Guaranteed
to
increase growth rate by at least 10%
. Mix into tilled soil.
−
|
−
{{name|Sap|2}}
−
{{name|Fish|}}
|
|
+
{{name|Pine Tar|1}}
+
{{name|Clam|1}}
+
|Farming Level 3
|-
|-
|[[File:Basic Retaining Soil.png]]
|[[File:Basic Retaining Soil.png]]
Line 122:
Line 122:
|
|
{{name|Stone|2}}
{{name|Stone|2}}
−
|
+
|
Farming Level 4
|-
|-
|[[File:Quality Retaining Soil.png]]
|[[File:Quality Retaining Soil.png]]
Line 130:
Line 130:
{{name|Stone|3}}
{{name|Stone|3}}
{{name|Clay|1}}
{{name|Clay|1}}
−
|
+
|
Farming Level 7
−
|-
−
|[[File:Speed-Gro.png]]
−
|Speed-Gro
−
|Stimulates leaf production. Guaranteed to increase growth rate by at least 10%. Mix into tilled soil.
−
|
−
{{name|Pine Tar|1}}
−
{{name|Clam|1}}
−
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Deluxe Speed-Gro.png]]
|[[File:Deluxe Speed-Gro.png]]
Line 146:
Line 138:
{{name|Oak Resin|1}}
{{name|Oak Resin|1}}
{{name|Clam|1}}
{{name|Clam|1}}
+
|Farming Level 8
+
|-
+
|[[File:Quality Fertilizer.png]]
+
|Quality Fertilizer
+
|Improves soil quality, increasing your chance to grow quality crops. Mix into tilled soil.
|
|
+
{{name|Sap|2}}
+
{{name|Fish|}}
+
|Farming Level 9
|}
|}
Sirithre
1,393
edits