Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Krobus
(view source)
Revision as of 22:25, 16 April 2017
11 bytes added
,
22:25, 16 April 2017
→Gifts
:
Dislike and Hate response quotes were reversed
Line 300:
Line 300:
===Dislike===
===Dislike===
−
{{quote|
Oh
.
I guess I'll take it
.}}
+
{{quote|
Humans have
.
.. interesting tastes
.}}
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" id="roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
Line 340:
Line 340:
|That's one big hazelnut!
|That's one big hazelnut!
|[[Foraging]] - [[Fall]]
|[[Foraging]] - [[Fall]]
+
|
+
|-
+
|[[File:Holly.png|center]]
+
|[[Holly]]
+
|The leaves and bright red berries make a popular winter decoration.
+
|[[Foraging]] - [[Winter]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 386:
Line 392:
===Hate===
===Hate===
−
{{quote|
Humans have
...
interesting tastes
.}}
+
{{quote|
Oh
...
Um. I guess I'll accept it
.}}
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
Line 397:
Line 403:
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Hates|Universal Hates]]''' ''(except [[Void Mayonnaise]])''</li></ul>
| colspan="3"| <ul><li>'''All [[Friendship#Universal Hates|Universal Hates]]''' ''(except [[Void Mayonnaise]])''</li></ul>
|-
|-
−
|[[File:Holly.png|center]]
−
|[[Holly]]
−
|The leaves and bright red berries make a popular winter decoration.
−
|[[Foraging]] - [[Winter]]
−
|
|}
|}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
106,354
edits