Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monsters
(view source)
Revision as of 01:14, 1 March 2016
470 bytes added
,
01:14, 1 March 2016
Added green slime entry and image to the Beetle enemy. Also corrected spelling of "Beetle"
Line 36:
Line 36:
|??
|??
|Cave 60-90
|Cave 60-90
+
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
+
|-
+
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| They will jump at you from far distances
+
|-
+
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them.
+
|}
+
+
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
+
| rowspan=4 |
+
<u>Green Slime</u> <br>
+
[[File:Green_Slime.png|link=]]
+
!HP
+
!Damage
+
!Location
+
!Drops
+
|-
+
|21-24?
+
|??
+
|Cave 1-29
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
|-
|-
Line 269:
Line 290:
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
| rowspan=4 |
| rowspan=4 |
−
<u>
Beatle
</u> <br>
+
<u>
Beetle
</u> <br>
−
[[File:
Image
.
png
|link=]]
+
[[File:
Beetle_wide
.
jpg
|link=]]
!HP
!HP
!Damage
!Damage
Line 282:
Line 303:
|-
|-
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
−
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply flying up and down a fixed path
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply flying up and down
or left and right in
a fixed path
|-
|-
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them from the side.
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them from the side.
|}
|}
Koriar
12
edits