Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Monsters
(view source)
Revision as of 01:14, 1 March 2016
470 bytes added
,
01:14, 1 March 2016
Added green slime entry and image to the Beetle enemy. Also corrected spelling of "Beetle"
Line 36:
Line 36:
|??
|??
|Cave 60-90
|Cave 60-90
+
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
+
|-
+
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| They will jump at you from far distances
+
|-
+
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them.
+
|}
+
+
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
+
| rowspan=4 |
+
<u>Green Slime</u> <br>
+
[[File:Green_Slime.png|link=]]
+
!HP
+
!Damage
+
!Location
+
!Drops
+
|-
+
|21-24?
+
|??
+
|Cave 1-29
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
|[[Slime]], [[Sap]]
|-
|-
Line 269:
Line 290:
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
{|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"
| rowspan=4 |
| rowspan=4 |
−
<u>
Beatle
</u> <br>
+
<u>
Beetle
</u> <br>
−
[[File:
Image
.
png
|link=]]
+
[[File:
Beetle_wide
.
jpg
|link=]]
!HP
!HP
!Damage
!Damage
Line 282:
Line 303:
|-
|-
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Behaviour:
−
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply flying up and down a fixed path
+
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply flying up and down
or left and right in
a fixed path
|-
|-
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
|class=wikitable style="text-align:center;"| Strategies:
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them from the side.
| colspan="4" style="width:120px;"| Simply hit them from the side.
|}
|}
Koriar
12
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version