Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Penny
(view source)
Revision as of 19:39, 23 March 2016
116 bytes added
,
19:39, 23 March 2016
Added Chanterelle, corrected common mushroom description
Line 572:
Line 572:
|[[File:Common_Mushroom.png|center]]
|[[File:Common_Mushroom.png|center]]
|[[Common Mushroom]]
|[[Common Mushroom]]
+
|Slightly nutty, with a good texture.
+
|[[Foraging]] - [[Spring]]/[[Fall]]
+
|-
+
|[[File:Chanterelle.png|center]]
+
|[[Chanterelle]]
|A tasty mushroom with a fruity smell and slightly peppery flavor.
|A tasty mushroom with a fruity smell and slightly peppery flavor.
−
|[[Foraging]] -
[[Spring]]/
[[Fall]]
+
|[[Foraging]] - [[Fall]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Crystal_Fruit.png|center]]
|[[File:Crystal_Fruit.png|center]]
Azurren
6
edits