Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Pufferfish
(view source)
Revision as of 13:44, 6 July 2016
215 bytes added
,
13:44, 6 July 2016
Added Quest "Aquatic Research"
Line 58:
Line 58:
==Quests==
==Quests==
The '''Pufferfish''' is used in the following [[Quests]]:
The '''Pufferfish''' is used in the following [[Quests]]:
−
*Aquatic Research
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
Line 68:
Line 67:
!Requirements
!Requirements
!Rewards
!Rewards
+
|-
+
|Aquatic Research
+
|[[Summer]]
+
|Demetrius is studying the toxin levels of the local pufferfish. He'd like you to bring him one.
+
|Complete Quest by bringing [[Demetrius]] 1 [[Pufferfish]].
+
|Letter in Mailbox
+
|Fishing
+
|{{price|600}}
|-
|-
|Delivery
|Delivery
Bananaboy
12
edits