Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Quests
(view source)
Revision as of 05:00, 23 December 2020
496 bytes added
,
05:00, 23 December 2020
Addtnl information about orders
Line 64:
Line 64:
−
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
+
{|class="wikitable
sortable
" style="width: 800px;"
!Quest Name
!Quest Name
!Quest Text
!Quest Text
Line 89:
Line 89:
|
|
* [[File:Flounder.png|24px|link=The Beach#Fishing]] [[The Beach#Fishing|Ocean Fish]] (20)
* [[File:Flounder.png|24px|link=The Beach#Fishing]] [[The Beach#Fishing|Ocean Fish]] (20)
−
|{{name|Farm Computer|size=24}}
+
|
+
*
{{name|Farm Computer|size=24}}
|-
|-
|Rock Rejuvenation
|Rock Rejuvenation
Line 103:
Line 104:
|
|
* [[Sewing Machine]]
* [[Sewing Machine]]
−
* "
rock rejuvenation
" ceremony cutscene at [[2 Willow Lane]]
+
* "
Rock Rejuvenation
" ceremony cutscene at [[2 Willow Lane
|Emily's House
]]
|-
|-
|Gifts for George
|Gifts for George
Line 147:
Line 148:
*[[File:Parsnip.png|24px|link=Vegetable]] Gold-quality [[Vegetable|Vegetables]] (25)
*[[File:Parsnip.png|24px|link=Vegetable]] Gold-quality [[Vegetable|Vegetables]] (25)
|
|
+
|-
+
|Robin's Project
+
|Hey! I have an idea for a new style of bed, but I'll need 80 hardwood to make it happen. Can anyone help? -Robin
+
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
+
|7 days
+
|
+
* {{name|Hardwood|80|size=24}}
+
|
+
* {{price|2000}}
+
* {{name|Deluxe Red Double Bed|size=24}} recipe
|-
|-
|Robin's Resource Rush
|Robin's Resource Rush
−
|
+
|
I'm putting on a little promotion, just for fun. If anyone can collect 1000 pieces of '''Resource''' in a week, they'll earn a reward. And you can keep the '''Resource'''! -Robin
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
|
|
−
|
+
|'''One of:'''
−
'''One of:'''
*{{name|Wood|1000}}
*{{name|Wood|1000}}
*{{name|Stone|1000}}
*{{name|Stone|1000}}
TheElm
624
edits