Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Quests
(view source)
Revision as of 05:00, 23 December 2020
496 bytes added
,
05:00, 23 December 2020
Addtnl information about orders
Line 64:
Line 64:
−
{|class="wikitable" style="width: 800px;"
+
{|class="wikitable
sortable
" style="width: 800px;"
!Quest Name
!Quest Name
!Quest Text
!Quest Text
Line 89:
Line 89:
|
|
* [[File:Flounder.png|24px|link=The Beach#Fishing]] [[The Beach#Fishing|Ocean Fish]] (20)
* [[File:Flounder.png|24px|link=The Beach#Fishing]] [[The Beach#Fishing|Ocean Fish]] (20)
−
|{{name|Farm Computer|size=24}}
+
|
+
*
{{name|Farm Computer|size=24}}
|-
|-
|Rock Rejuvenation
|Rock Rejuvenation
Line 103:
Line 104:
|
|
* [[Sewing Machine]]
* [[Sewing Machine]]
−
* "
rock rejuvenation
" ceremony cutscene at [[2 Willow Lane]]
+
* "
Rock Rejuvenation
" ceremony cutscene at [[2 Willow Lane
|Emily's House
]]
|-
|-
|Gifts for George
|Gifts for George
Line 147:
Line 148:
*[[File:Parsnip.png|24px|link=Vegetable]] Gold-quality [[Vegetable|Vegetables]] (25)
*[[File:Parsnip.png|24px|link=Vegetable]] Gold-quality [[Vegetable|Vegetables]] (25)
|
|
+
|-
+
|Robin's Project
+
|Hey! I have an idea for a new style of bed, but I'll need 80 hardwood to make it happen. Can anyone help? -Robin
+
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
+
|7 days
+
|
+
* {{name|Hardwood|80|size=24}}
+
|
+
* {{price|2000}}
+
* {{name|Deluxe Red Double Bed|size=24}} recipe
|-
|-
|Robin's Resource Rush
|Robin's Resource Rush
−
|
+
|
I'm putting on a little promotion, just for fun. If anyone can collect 1000 pieces of '''Resource''' in a week, they'll earn a reward. And you can keep the '''Resource'''! -Robin
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
|[[File:Robin Icon.png|24px|link=Robin]] [[Robin]]
|
|
−
|
+
|'''One of:'''
−
'''One of:'''
*{{name|Wood|1000}}
*{{name|Wood|1000}}
*{{name|Stone|1000}}
*{{name|Stone|1000}}
TheElm
624
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version