Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Incubator
(view source)
Revision as of 21:30, 23 April 2024
110 bytes added
,
23 April
changed in 1.6: brown and white eggs now always give the corresponding color of chicken, instead of choosing a chicken color randomly
Line 21:
Line 21:
! Processing Time<ref name="processtime"/>
! Processing Time<ref name="processtime"/>
|-
|-
−
| {{name|Egg}}{{name|
Brown
Egg}}{{name|
Large Egg
}}{{
name
|
Large Brown Egg
}}
+
| {{name|Egg}}{{name|
Large
Egg}}
−
| {{name|
White Chicken|link=Chicken
}}{{name|Brown
Chicken|link=Chicken
}}{{name|
Blue
Chicken|link=Chicken
}}
+
|
{{name|
White Chicken|link=Chicken
}}
−
|rowspan="4"| {{duration|9,000m (5d 16h 40m)
}}
+
|rowspan="5"|
{{
duration
|
9,000m (5d 16h 40m)
}}
+
|-
+
| {{name|
Brown Egg
}}{{name|
Large
Brown
Egg
}}
+
|
{{name|
Brown
Chicken|link=Chicken}}
|-
|-
| {{name|Void Egg}}
| {{name|Void Egg}}
Line 46:
Line 49:
==History==
==History==
+
{{History|1.6|Brown and white eggs now always give the corresponding color of chicken, instead of choosing a chicken color randomly.}}
{{History|1.6.4|Now the egg can be got back if the coop is at capacity.}}
{{History|1.6.4|Now the egg can be got back if the coop is at capacity.}}
Trillian
38
edits