Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Caroline
(view source)
Revision as of 20:20, 8 June 2024
153 bytes added
,
8 June
→Like
:
Added custom dialogue for Wild Horseradish.
Line 239:
Line 239:
===Like===
===Like===
{{Quote|For me? This is such a thoughtful gift! Thank you!}}
{{Quote|For me? This is such a thoughtful gift! Thank you!}}
+
''Wild Horseradish''
+
{{Quote|Oh, you've been foraging! Thank you!
+
I'll make a spicy cocktail sauce with this. That'll put some hair on Pierre's chest.}}
{|class="wikitable roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
{|class="wikitable roundedborder" style="width: 65%; min-width: 500px;"
Line 258:
Line 261:
|{{Description|Tea Leaves}}
|{{Description|Tea Leaves}}
|[[Tea Bush]]
|[[Tea Bush]]
+
|-
+
|[[File:Wild Horseradish.png|center]]
+
|[[Wild Horseradish]]
+
|{{Description|Wild Horseradish}}
+
|[[Foraging]] - [[Spring]]
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 356:
Line 364:
|{{Description|Snow Yam}}
|{{Description|Snow Yam}}
|[[Foraging]] - [[Winter]]
|[[Foraging]] - [[Winter]]
−
|-
−
|[[File:Wild Horseradish.png|center]]
−
|[[Wild Horseradish]]
−
|{{Description|Wild Horseradish}}
−
|[[Foraging]] - [[Spring]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Winter Root.png|center]]
|[[File:Winter Root.png|center]]
Bluestblur
1,325
edits