Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Clint
(view source)
Revision as of 21:50, 7 September 2016
338 bytes added
,
21:50, 7 September 2016
→Event/Quests
:
Help wanted: Geological survey
Line 736:
Line 736:
|Mailbox
|Mailbox
|Bring Clint an Iron Bar
|Bring Clint an Iron Bar
−
|
500g
+
|
{{price|500}}
|-
|-
|Gathering
|Gathering
Line 742:
Line 742:
|(Name),
|(Name),
−
I am looking for someone to bring me 30 Copper Ores, to see if any rare gems are hidden inside.
+
I am looking for someone to bring me 30
[[
Copper Ores
]]
, to see if any rare gems are hidden inside.
-Clint
-Clint
Line 748:
Line 748:
|Mailbox
|Mailbox
|Bring Clint 30 Copper Ores
|Bring Clint 30 Copper Ores
−
|
300g
+
|
{{price|300}}
+
|-
+
|Delivery
+
|[[Summer]]; 2 [[Day_Cycle|Days]]
+
|I am looking for someone to bring me 40 [[Copper Ore]], as part of a local geological survey.
+
-Clint
+
|Clint wants 40 Copper Ores within 2 days of accepting the quest. You can keep the Copper Ores after delivery.
+
|Help Wanted
+
|Bring Clint 40 Copper Ores
+
|{{price|400}}
|}
|}
Vg-tal
2,041
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version