The '''Hazelnut''' is found via [[foraging]] at [[Pelican Town]] in the [[Fall]] or grown from [[Wild Seeds (Fa)|Fall wild seeds]]. Clicking on a [[Maple Tree]] during [[Fall]] has a chance to cause a hazelnut to drop from the tree.
+
The '''Hazelnut''' is found via [[foraging]] at [[Pelican Town]] in the [[Fall]] or grown from [[Fall Seeds]]. Clicking on a [[Maple Tree]] during [[Fall]] has a chance to cause a hazelnut to drop from the tree.
==Gifting==
==Gifting==
Line 20:
Line 20:
==Recipes==
==Recipes==
−
{| class="wikitable sortable"
+
===Cooking===
+
{{Recipes|header}}
+
{{:Roasted Hazelnuts}}
+
{{:Stuffing}}
+
{{Recipes|footer}}
+
+
===Crafting===
+
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
!Image
!Image
!Name
!Name
Line 26:
Line 33:
!Ingredients
!Ingredients
!Recipe From
!Recipe From
−
|-
−
|[[File:Roasted Hazelnuts.png]]
−
|[[Roasted Hazelnuts]]
−
|The roasting process creates a rich forest flavor.