Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs/Utilities
(view source)
Revision as of 19:44, 1 April 2019
174 bytes added
,
19:44, 1 April 2019
→Context
:
+ IsGameLaunched in 3.0
Line 46:
Line 46:
! value
! value
! meaning
! meaning
+
|-
+
| <tt>Context.IsGameLaunched</tt>
+
| {{SMAPI upcoming|3.0}} Whether the game has been launched and initialised. This becomes true immediately before the first update tick.
|-
|-
| <tt>Context.IsWorldReady</tt>
| <tt>Context.IsWorldReady</tt>
Pathoschild
translators
8,445
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version