Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Template:TOC right/doc
(view source)
Revision as of 15:28, 16 May 2017
40 bytes added
,
15:28, 16 May 2017
update for flags
Line 13:
Line 13:
! valid values
! valid values
! description
! description
+
|-
+
|
+
| <tt>noautonum</tt>
+
| Pass these flags as the first argument, like <code><nowiki>{{TOC right|noautonum}}</nowiki></code>. Possible flags:
+
* <tt>noautonum</tt>: hide the section numbers.
|-
|-
| <tt>clear</tt>
| <tt>clear</tt>
Line 21:
Line 26:
| ''any positive integer''
| ''any positive integer''
| Set the width of the box.
| Set the width of the box.
−
|-
−
| <tt>classes</tt>
−
| ''any CSS classes''
−
| Change the appearance with CSS classes. Supported classes:
−
* <tt>noautonum</tt>: hide the section numbers.
|}
|}
Pathoschild
translators
8,456
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Template
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version