Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 19:55, 18 August 2018
No change in size
,
19:55, 18 August 2018
m
→Basic APIs
:
sort
Line 17:
Line 17:
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
+
|-
+
| [[/Content|Content]]
+
| Load images/maps/data, and edit or replace the game's images/maps/data.
|-
|-
| [[/Data|Data]]
| [[/Data|Data]]
| Store arbitrary data and retrieve it later.
| Store arbitrary data and retrieve it later.
−
|-
−
| [[/Content|Content]]
−
| Load images/maps/data, and edit or replace the game's images/maps/data.
|-
|-
| [[/Input|Input]]
| [[/Input|Input]]
Pathoschild
translators
8,437
edits