Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 16:09, 5 February 2022
No change in size
,
16:09, 5 February 2022
→Active frameworks
:
moved Alternative Textures to Core Frameworks after Pathoschild promoted it because it's got over 100 packs
Line 13:
Line 13:
! mod
! mod
! functionality
! functionality
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|9246|Alternative Textures (AT)}}
+
| Enables texture variation for placeable objects, buildings and entities. This includes trees, animals, pets, farm buildings, plants, and more.
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|1915|Content Patcher (CP)}}
| {{nexus mod|1915|Content Patcher (CP)}}
Line 40:
Line 43:
! mod
! mod
! functionality
! functionality
−
|-
−
| {{nexus mod|9246|Alternative Textures (AT)}}
−
| Enables texture variation for placeable objects, buildings and entities. This includes trees, animals, pets, farm buildings, plants, and more.
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|3853|Content Patcher Animations (CPA, CP-A)}}
| {{nexus mod|3853|Content Patcher Animations (CPA, CP-A)}}
LenneDalben
94
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version