Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 23:53, 6 April 2022
79 bytes removed
,
23:53, 6 April 2022
→Basic format
:
remove waitForKey (never documented, removed in the next game update)
Line 589:
Line 589:
| <samp>viewport {{t|x}} {{t|y}} [true [unfreeze]|clamp [true|unfreeze]]</samp>
| <samp>viewport {{t|x}} {{t|y}} [true [unfreeze]|clamp [true|unfreeze]]</samp>
| Instantly reposition the camera to center on the given X, Y tile position. TODO: explain other parameters.
| Instantly reposition the camera to center on the given X, Y tile position. TODO: explain other parameters.
−
|-
−
| <samp>waitForKey {{t|key}} {{t|message on finish}}</samp>
−
| TODO: Explain
|-
|-
| <samp>waitForOtherPlayers</samp>
| <samp>waitForOtherPlayers</samp>
Pathoschild
translators
8,447
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version