Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 19:54, 24 March 2024
197 bytes added
,
24 March
→Specialized frameworks
Line 106:
Line 106:
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|5966|Custom Ore Nodes}} <small>(CON)</small>
| {{nexus mod|5966|Custom Ore Nodes}} <small>(CON)</small>
−
| Add rock/mineral types you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
+
| Add rock/mineral types you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
(1.5)
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|6669|Custom Resource Clumps}} <small>(CRC)</small>
| {{nexus mod|6669|Custom Resource Clumps}} <small>(CRC)</small>
−
| Add new types of boulder-sized resource clumps you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
+
| Add new types of boulder-sized resource clumps you can break to get items, either custom or from the base game.
(1.5)
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|10024|Custom Winter Star Gifts}} <small>(CWSG)</small>
| {{nexus mod|10024|Custom Winter Star Gifts}} <small>(CWSG)</small>
Line 125:
Line 125:
| {{nexus mod|17265|Unlockable Bundles}} <small>(UB)</small>
| {{nexus mod|17265|Unlockable Bundles}} <small>(UB)</small>
| Enables custom bundle creation.
| Enables custom bundle creation.
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|20357|Item Extensions}} <small>(IE)</small>
+
| Gives modders the ability to create custom resources, custom mixed seeds, and interactions between objects in-menu. (1.6)
|}
|}
Mistyspring
48
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version