Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Quests
(view source)
Revision as of 18:39, 16 May 2016
171 bytes added
,
18:39, 16 May 2016
→List of Story Quests
:
Updated Mysterious Mr. Qi; added Catch a Lingcod
Line 185:
Line 185:
|-
|-
|The Mysterious Qi
|The Mysterious Qi
−
|Within a secret lock-box, you found a note with peculiar instructions It's signed by a '[[Mr. Qi]]'
+
|Within a secret lock-box, you found a note with peculiar instructions
.
It's signed by a '[[Mr. Qi]]'
.
|Put a [[Battery Pack]] in the lock-box in the tunnel next to the bus stop
|Put a [[Battery Pack]] in the lock-box in the tunnel next to the bus stop
−
|Leave a [[Rainbow Shell]] in the box at the train
Platform
+
|Leave a [[Rainbow Shell]] in the box at the train
platform.
|This Quest is self initiated
|This Quest is self initiated
|-
|-
|The Mysterious Qi
|The Mysterious Qi
|You found another note written by '[[Mr. Qi]]'. The request is even more unusual this time.
|You found another note written by '[[Mr. Qi]]'. The request is even more unusual this time.
−
|
+
|
Leave a [[Rainbow Shell]] in the box at the train platform.
|Place 10 beets inside Mayor [[Lewis]]' fridge.
|Place 10 beets inside Mayor [[Lewis]]' fridge.
|
|
Line 299:
Line 299:
|Bring [[Gus]] a [[Coconut]].
|Bring [[Gus]] a [[Coconut]].
|600g
|600g
+
|-
+
|Catch a Lingcod
+
|Willy is challenging you to catch a Lingcod.
+
|Mailbox
+
|Bring [[Willy]] a [[Lingcod]].
+
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Content]]
[[Category:Content]]
TCMemoire
111
edits