Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Equipment
(view source)
Revision as of 02:47, 15 January 2017
No change in size
,
02:47, 15 January 2017
Moved cask to Artisan Goods, moved Tapper to Equipment
Line 86:
Line 86:
{{name|Maple Syrup|1}}
{{name|Maple Syrup|1}}
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 3
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 3
+
|-
+
|[[File:Cask.png]]
+
|[[Cask]]
+
|Use in the cellar to age products like wine and cheese.
+
|
+
{{name|Wood|20}}{{name|Hardwood|1}}
+
|Cellar [[farmhouse]] upgrade
|-
|-
|[[File:Cheese Press.png]]
|[[File:Cheese Press.png]]
Line 137:
Line 144:
{{name|Coal|8}}
{{name|Coal|8}}
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 8
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 8
−
|-
−
|[[File:Tapper.png]]
−
|[[Tapper]]
−
|Place on a maple, oak, or pine tree and wait for the reservoir to fill with product!
−
|{{name|Wood|40}}
−
{{name|Copper Bar|2}}
−
|[[File:Foraging_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Foraging]] Level 3
|}
|}
Line 225:
Line 225:
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 9
|[[File:Farming_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Farming]] Level 9
|-
|-
−
|[[File:
Cask
.png]]
+
|[[File:
Tapper
.png]]
−
|[[
Cask
]]
+
|[[
Tapper
]]
−
|
Use in
the
cellar
to
age products like wine and cheese.
+
|
Place on a maple, oak, or pine tree and wait for
the
reservoir
to
fill with product!
−
|
+
|{{name|Wood|
40
}}
−
{{name|Wood|
20
}}{{name|
Hardwood
|
1
}}
+
{{name|
Copper Bar
|
2
}}
−
|
Cellar
[[
farmhouse
]]
upgrade
+
|[[
File:Foraging_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Foraging
]]
Level 3
|}
|}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
107,327
edits