Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 19:54, 18 August 2018
66 bytes added
,
19:54, 18 August 2018
+ data API
Line 17:
Line 17:
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| [[/Config|Configuration]]
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
+
|-
+
| [[/Data|Data]]
+
| Store arbitrary data and retrieve it later.
|-
|-
| [[/Content|Content]]
| [[/Content|Content]]
Pathoschild
translators
8,404
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version