Changes
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 00:11, 8 September 2018
167 bytes removed
,
00:11, 8 September 2018
→Basic format
:
remove pixelZoom (no longer in the game code as of 1.3.29)
Line 388:
Line 388:
| <tt>pause {{t|duration}}</tt>
| <tt>pause {{t|duration}}</tt>
| Pause the game for the given number of milliseconds.
| Pause the game for the given number of milliseconds.
−
|-
−
| <tt>pixelZoom {{t|zoom}}</tt>
−
| Sets the current pixel zoom. NOTE: This function is broken and does not work. It is not used by any events in the game currently.
|-
|-
| <tt>playMusic {{t|track}}</tt>
| <tt>playMusic {{t|track}}</tt>
Pathoschild
translators
8,446
edits
Navigation menu
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Namespaces
Modding
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
More
Search
Navigation
Main page
Recent changes
Admin noticeboard
Help Editing
Random page
Official Links
Official Site
Official Forums
Official Merchandise
Discord
Reddit
Tools
Upload file
Special pages
Printable version