Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Dwarf
(view source)
Revision as of 02:16, 29 December 2016
49 bytes added
,
02:16, 29 December 2016
→Neutral
:
Added all fruit, added bug note
Line 216:
Line 216:
{{quote|An offering! Thank you.}}
{{quote|An offering! Thank you.}}
{{quote|O ahhutel! Vhom olai.}}
{{quote|O ahhutel! Vhom olai.}}
+
''Note that there is a bug which prevents the Dwarf from giving the Neutral response dialog (he always gives the Dislike response instead).''
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
!Image
!Image
Line 223:
Line 224:
|-
|-
| [[File:Dwarf.png|48px|center]]
| [[File:Dwarf.png|48px|center]]
−
|colspan="4"| ''All [[Friendship#
Universal gift tastes
|universal neutrals]].''
+
|colspan="4"| ''All [[Friendship#
Universal_Neutrals
|universal neutrals]]
.''
+
''All [[Fruits|Fruit]] (except [[Fruit Trees|Fruit Tree fruit]], which he likes)
.''
|-
|-
|[[File:Solar Essence.png]]
|[[File:Solar Essence.png]]
Line 234:
Line 236:
|It's quivering with dark energy.
|It's quivering with dark energy.
|[[Monster Loot]]
|[[Monster Loot]]
−
|-
−
|[[File:Blueberry.png]]
−
|[[Blueberry]]
−
|A popular berry reported to have many health benefits. The blue skin has the highest nutrient concentration.
−
|[[Farming]] - Summer
|}
|}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
106,539
edits