Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Demetrius
(view source)
Revision as of 03:12, 12 March 2016
170 bytes added
,
03:12, 12 March 2016
m
→Good
:
added parsnip
Line 139:
Line 139:
|It's a sweet syrup produced by bees.
|It's a sweet syrup produced by bees.
|[[Artisan Goods#Bee House|Bee House]]
|[[Artisan Goods#Bee House|Bee House]]
+
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Hot Pepper.png]]
|[[File:Hot Pepper.png]]
Line 144:
Line 145:
|Fiery hot with a hint of sweetness.
|Fiery hot with a hint of sweetness.
|[[Crops#Hot_pepper|Hot pepper]]
|[[Crops#Hot_pepper|Hot pepper]]
+
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Melon.png]]
|[[File:Melon.png]]
Line 149:
Line 151:
|
|
|[[Crops#Melon|Melon]]
|[[Crops#Melon|Melon]]
+
|
+
|-
+
|[[File:Parsnip.png]]
+
|Parsnip
+
|A spring tuber closely related to the carrot. It has an earthy taste and is full of nutrients.
+
|[[Crops|Farming]] - [[Spring]]
+
|
|}
|}
Pochuro
75
edits