Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 05:07, 17 April 2024
225 bytes added
,
17 April
Add More Nightly Events to the list of content pack frameworks.
Line 120:
Line 120:
| {{nexus mod|7431|Expanded Storage}} <small>(XS)</small>
| {{nexus mod|7431|Expanded Storage}} <small>(XS)</small>
| Adds custom storages (chests, cabinets, etc.) that support capacity at vanilla levels and beyond.
| Adds custom storages (chests, cabinets, etc.) that support capacity at vanilla levels and beyond.
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|22612|More Nightly Events}} <small>(MNE)</small>
+
| Adds custom night-time events, using either configurable pre-made events, or by making your own with [[Modding:Event data|event scripting]]. '''1.6 Only.'''
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|6414|Quest Framework}} <small>(QF)</small>
| {{nexus mod|6414|Quest Framework}} <small>(QF)</small>
KhloeLeclair
6
edits