Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Content pack frameworks
(view source)
Revision as of 08:42, 7 May 2024
241 bytes added
,
7 May
m
Added the Furniture Framework mod to the Specialized frameworks list.
Line 120:
Line 120:
| {{nexus mod|7431|Expanded Storage}} <small>(XS)</small>
| {{nexus mod|7431|Expanded Storage}} <small>(XS)</small>
| Adds custom storages (chests, cabinets, etc.) that support capacity at vanilla levels and beyond.
| Adds custom storages (chests, cabinets, etc.) that support capacity at vanilla levels and beyond.
+
|-
+
| {{nexus mod|23458|Furniture Framework}} <small>(FF)</small>
+
| A Framework to make "Furniture Packs" with much more freedom that what a simple Content Pack allows: with it you can define seats, table slots, layers, shops, and much more.
|-
|-
| {{nexus mod|22612|More Nightly Events}} <small>(MNE)</small>
| {{nexus mod|22612|More Nightly Events}} <small>(MNE)</small>
Leroymilo
3
edits