Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Migrate to Stardew Valley 1.6.9
(view source)
Revision as of 03:28, 6 September 2024
155 bytes added
,
6 September
→Debug command changes
:
+ holdItem's new showMessage argument
Line 151:
Line 151:
| <samp>furniture</samp>
| <samp>furniture</samp>
| Now allows non-numeric furniture IDs.
| Now allows non-numeric furniture IDs.
+
|-
+
| <samp>holdItem</samp>
+
| Added an optional {{o|showMessage}} boolean argument to show the item-received message after playing the hold-item animation.
|-
|-
| <samp>item</samp>
| <samp>item</samp>
Pathoschild
manager
8,549
edits