Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Amethyst
(view source)
Revision as of 08:10, 8 February 2017
308 bytes added
,
08:10, 8 February 2017
→Quests
:
add Emily's quest: given on 3 Spring 1 (I did have Mining 1 skill)
Line 42:
Line 42:
|Mining
|Mining
|300g; [[Demetrius]] will be thankful.
|300g; [[Demetrius]] will be thankful.
+
|-
+
|Delivery
+
|Any Season; 2 [[Day Cycle|Days]]
+
|Emily would like to hire someone to fetch an Amethyst. You will be paid for your time.
+
|Accept quest at the Help Wanted board. Complete Quest by bringing [[Emily]] 1 Amethyst within 2 [[Day Cycle|Days]].
+
|Help Wanted
+
|Mining
+
|300g; [[Emily]] will be thankful.
|-
|-
|Clint's Attempt
|Clint's Attempt
Butterbur
1,014
edits