Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Stone
(view source)
Revision as of 00:22, 5 May 2017
384 bytes added
,
00:22, 5 May 2017
→Buildings
Line 148:
Line 148:
==Buildings==
==Buildings==
−
Stone is used in
a building
purchased from the [[Wizard's Tower]].
+
Stone is used in
in these buildings
purchased from
the [[Carpenter's Shop]] and
the [[Wizard's Tower]].
−
{| class="wikitable" id="roundedborder"
+
{| class="wikitable
sortable
" id="roundedborder"
!Image
!Image
!Name
!Name
Line 159:
Line 159:
|[[Junimo Hut]]
|[[Junimo Hut]]
|Junimos will harvest crops around the hut for you.
|Junimos will harvest crops around the hut for you.
−
|{{
name
|
Gold|20,000
}}{{name|Stone|200}}{{name|Starfruit|9}}{{name|Fiber|100}}
+
|{{
price
|
20000
}}{{name|Stone|200}}{{name|Starfruit|9}}{{name|Fiber|100}}
−
|[[File:Marker3x2.png|center|3x2]]
+
|
style="text-align: center;"|'''3x2'''<br />
[[File:Marker3x2.png|center|3x2
]]
+
|-
+
|[[File:Slime_Hutch.png|72px|center]]
+
|[[Slime Hutch]]
+
|Raise up to 20 slimes. Fill water troughs and slimes will create slime balls.
+
|{{price|10000}}{{name|Stone|500}}{{name|Refined Quartz|10}}{{name|Iridium Bar|1}}
+
|style="text-align: center;|'''11x6'''<br />[[File:Marker6x11.png|center|6x11
]]
|}
|}
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
107,410
edits