Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 00:11, 8 September 2018
167 bytes removed
,
00:11, 8 September 2018
→Basic format
:
remove pixelZoom (no longer in the game code as of 1.3.29)
Line 388:
Line 388:
| <tt>pause {{t|duration}}</tt>
| <tt>pause {{t|duration}}</tt>
| Pause the game for the given number of milliseconds.
| Pause the game for the given number of milliseconds.
−
|-
−
| <tt>pixelZoom {{t|zoom}}</tt>
−
| Sets the current pixel zoom. NOTE: This function is broken and does not work. It is not used by any events in the game currently.
|-
|-
| <tt>playMusic {{t|track}}</tt>
| <tt>playMusic {{t|track}}</tt>
Pathoschild
translators
8,404
edits