Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Crafting
(view source)
Revision as of 00:32, 7 March 2016
476 bytes added
,
00:32, 7 March 2016
m
no edit summary
Line 577:
Line 577:
{{name|Wood|50}}
{{name|Wood|50}}
|
|
+
|-
+
|[[File:Furnace.png|center]]
+
|[[Furnace]]
+
|Turns ore and coal into metal bars.
+
|
+
{{name|Copper Ore|20}}
+
{{name|Stone|25}}
+
|[[File:Clint_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Clint]]
+
(Morning after 1st entering [[The Mines|mines]])
|-
|-
|[[File:Scarecrow.png|center]]
|[[File:Scarecrow.png|center]]
Line 652:
Line 661:
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
|[[File:Fishing_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Fishing]] Level 4
|[[File:Fishing_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Fishing]] Level 4
+
|-
+
|[[File:Worm Bin.png|center]]
+
|Worm Bin
+
|Produces bait on a regular basis. The worms are self-sufficient.
+
|
+
{{name|Hardwood|25}}
+
{{name|Gold Bar|1}}
+
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
+
{{name|Fiber|50}}
+
|[[File:Fishing_Skill_Icon.png|24px|link=]] [[Fishing]] Level 8
|-
|-
|[[File:Slime Egg-Press.png|center]]
|[[File:Slime Egg-Press.png|center]]
Katzeus
Administrators
5,025
edits