Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Crafting
(view source)
Revision as of 01:09, 17 February 2016
105 bytes added
,
01:09, 17 February 2016
→Tackle
Line 211:
Line 211:
|The shape makes it spin around in the water. Slightly increases the bite-rate when fishing.
|The shape makes it spin around in the water. Slightly increases the bite-rate when fishing.
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 6
−
|-
−
|[[File:Dressed Spinner.png]]
−
|Dressed Spinner
−
|The metal tab and colorful streamers create an enticing spectacle for fish. Increases the bite-rate when fishing.
−
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
−
{{name|Cloth|1}}
−
|
−
|-
−
|[[File:Magnet.png]]
−
|Magnet
−
|Increases the chance of finding treasures when fishing. However, fish aren't crazy about the taste.
−
|{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
−
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Trap Bobber.png]]
|[[File:Trap Bobber.png]]
Line 231:
Line 218:
|{{name|Copper Bar|1}}
|{{name|Copper Bar|1}}
{{name|Sap|10}}
{{name|Sap|10}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 6
|-
|-
|[[File:Cork Bobber.png]]
|[[File:Cork Bobber.png]]
Line 239:
Line 226:
{{name|Hardwood|5}}
{{name|Hardwood|5}}
{{name|Slime|10}}
{{name|Slime|10}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 7
|-
|-
|[[File:Treasure Hunter.png]]
|[[File:Treasure Hunter.png]]
Line 245:
Line 232:
|Fish don't escape while collecting treasures. Also slightly increases the chance to find treasures.
|Fish don't escape while collecting treasures. Also slightly increases the chance to find treasures.
|{{name|Gold Bar|2}}
|{{name|Gold Bar|2}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 7
+
|-
+
|[[File:Dressed Spinner.png]]
+
|Dressed Spinner
+
|The metal tab and colorful streamers create an enticing spectacle for fish. Increases the bite-rate when fishing.
+
|{{name|Iron Bar|2}}
+
{{name|Cloth|1}}
+
|Fishing Level 8
|-
|-
|[[File:Barbed Hook.png]]
|[[File:Barbed Hook.png]]
Line 253:
Line 247:
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
{{name|Gold Bar|1}}
{{name|Gold Bar|1}}
−
|
+
|
Fishing Level 8
+
|-
+
|[[File:Magnet.png]]
+
|Magnet
+
|Increases the chance of finding treasures when fishing. However, fish aren't crazy about the taste.
+
|{{name|Iron Bar|1}}
+
|Fishing Level 9
|}
|}
Sirithre
1,393
edits