Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Golden Walnut
(view source)
Revision as of 22:48, 1 January 2021
447 bytes added
,
22:48, 1 January 2021
→Walnut Locations
:
added walnut locations and picture
Line 160:
Line 160:
|Fighting
|Fighting
|Killing the slimes in the tiger slime grove may give you up to one walnut.
|Killing the slimes in the tiger slime grove may give you up to one walnut.
−
|
(Image)
+
|
[[File:Walnutslime grove.PNG|center|175px]]
|-
|-
|1
|1
Line 338:
Line 338:
|Donate a [[Mummified Bat]] to the [[Island Field Office]].
|Donate a [[Mummified Bat]] to the [[Island Field Office]].
|[[File:Island Field Office.png|center|175px]]
|[[File:Island Field Office.png|center|175px]]
+
|-
+
|2
+
|[[Volcano Dungeon]]
+
|Reach the [[Forge]], there will be a walnut plant by the forge's entrance and exit.
+
|[[File:Walnutforge.png|center|175px]]
+
|-
+
|1
+
|[[Journal Scraps#Journal Scrap .2310|Journal Scrap #10]]
+
|Go south-west from the [[Volcano Dungeon]]'s engrance to a curved palm tree growing out of the cliff's side. Dig just inside the loop of the palm tree.
+
|[[File:Walnutjournal10.PNG|center|175px]]
|}
|}
Polk
410
edits