Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Event data
(view source)
Revision as of 18:55, 23 September 2018
120 bytes added
,
18:55, 23 September 2018
→Basic format
:
added addConversationTopic to the command list
Line 202:
Line 202:
| <tt>addBigProp {{t|x}} {{t|y}} {{t|object ID}}</tt>
| <tt>addBigProp {{t|x}} {{t|y}} {{t|object ID}}</tt>
| Adds an object at the specified tile from the <tt>TileSheets\Craftables.png</tt> sprite sheet.
| Adds an object at the specified tile from the <tt>TileSheets\Craftables.png</tt> sprite sheet.
+
|-
+
| <tt>addConversationTopic {{t|id}}</tt>
+
| Starts an active dialogue event with the given ID and a length of 4 days.
|-
|-
| <tt>addCookingRecipe {{t|recipe}}</tt>
| <tt>addCookingRecipe {{t|recipe}}</tt>
MouseyPounds
99
edits