Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Modding:Modder Guide/APIs
(view source)
Revision as of 18:57, 2 June 2018
78 bytes added
,
18:57, 2 June 2018
→Basic APIs
:
+ input
Line 15:
Line 15:
| Respond when something happens in the game (e.g. when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
| Respond when something happens in the game (e.g. when a save is loaded), and often include details about what happened.
|-
|-
−
| [[/Config|
Mod configuration
]]
+
| [[/Config|
Configuration
]]
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
| Let players edit a <tt>config.json</tt> file to configure your mod.
|-
|-
| [[/Content|Content]]
| [[/Content|Content]]
| Load images/maps/data, and edit or replace the game's images/maps/data.
| Load images/maps/data, and edit or replace the game's images/maps/data.
+
|-
+
| [[/Input|Input]]
+
| Check and suppress keyboard, controller, and mouse state.
|-
|-
| [[/Logging|Logging]]
| [[/Logging|Logging]]
Pathoschild
translators
8,404
edits