Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
About Stardew Valley Wiki
Disclaimers
Stardew Valley Wiki
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Shane
(view source)
Revision as of 08:03, 6 January 2017
13 bytes added
,
08:03, 6 January 2017
→Three Hearts
:
Recipe format
Line 759:
Line 759:
After reaching 3 hearts with Shane, he will begin to send you recipes in the mail.
After reaching 3 hearts with Shane, he will begin to send you recipes in the mail.
−
{| class="wikitable" id="
roundedborderfull" style="width:40%; min-width:500px;
"
+
{| class="wikitable" id="
roundedborder
"
+
!Image
!Recipe
!Recipe
!Description
!Description
|-
|-
−
|
+
|{{
recipe
|Strange Bun|
48
}}
−
{{
name
|Strange Bun|
size=32
}}
+
|
[[Strange Bun]]
−
{{name
|
Pepper Poppers
|
size
=
32}}
+
|
rowspan
=
"2"
|I found this recipe in a magazine and I thought it sounded interesting. Feel free to give me a taste if you make it. hehe.<br/>- Shane
−
|I found this recipe in a magazine and I thought it sounded interesting. Feel free to give me a taste if you make it. hehe.<br/>- Shane
+
|-
+
|{{recipe|Pepper Poppers|48}}
+
|[[Pepper Poppers]]
|}
|}
He will also become slightly less rude to the player during dialogue.
He will also become slightly less rude to the player during dialogue.
Margotbean
Interface administrators
, patroller,
Suppressors
,
Administrators
, translators
105,831
edits